Ambroxide 6790-58-5 Ambroxan GC 99% Clary Sage Extract
|Type:||flavor and fragrance|
|Part:||whole herb, Flower and cormus|
|Place of Origin:||Shaanxi, China|
|Latin Name:||Salvia sclare L.|
|Appearance:||White or Off-White Crystal Powder|
Product Name: Ambroxan
Botanical Source: Salvia sclare L.
Appearance: White Crystal
Test Method: GC
Molecular Formula: C16H28O
Molecular Weight: 236.39
Function and Application:
1.Be added in high-grade perfumes and cosmetic flavors. No stimulas to human body, it is suitble to be used as fragrance-adding or fragrance-fixing of personal care products (skin, hair and clothes).
2.Improve food taste and enhance one’s appetite, widely used in food industry.
Packing and storage:
Packing size: 25kg/paper drum
Storage: Store in tight, light-resistant containers, avoid exposure to direct sunlight, moisture and
excessive heat, keep away from other volatile ingredients to avoid cross contamination.
Shelf life: 24 month when properly stored.
Payment and Delivery